3c Enterprise Limited

Company Registration Number: 08101044

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3c Enterprise Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registered Address

11 CASTLE HILL
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4AA

There are 331 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08101044

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2015

Returns Next Due

10 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £10,988£7,633
of which Cash £32£566
Total Assets £10,988£7,633
Current Liabilities £18,051£13,249
Net Current Assets £-7,063£-5,616
Total Net Worth £-7,063£-5,616

Previous Names

  • 3C AUTO LTD, active until 21 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CLARKE, Conrod Colin

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    11 Castle Hill
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 4AA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NTA5ODMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTMxMjc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FFP4ZU. Transaction: MzEzMDUyMzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Conrod Colin Clarke on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4FFOP2Q. Transaction: MzEzMDUxODcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X442VRM8. Transaction: MzEyMDA5MjMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZL3IA1. Transaction: MzExNTc2NzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BR0TR5. Transaction: MzEwMzQ3NzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33G3WY0. Transaction: MzA5NjA1MjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2013 Annual return made up to 12 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CP6LIW. Transaction: MzA4MTYwNDI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 June 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Comrod Colin Clarke on 13 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1B0U9C2. Transaction: MzA1OTA5NDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AVM7ZN. Transaction: MzA1ODkyODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.