Alex James Independent Financial Advisers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08101051

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex James Independent Financial Advisers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Bourne End, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

THE MILLSTONE
MARLOW ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5NX

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL8 5NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08101051

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,350£18,159£16,303£0
of which Cash £27,350£18,159£16,303£0
Total Assets £27,350£18,159£16,303£0
Current Liabilities £11,921£8,547£7,341£34
Net Current Assets £15,429£9,612£8,962£-34
Total Net Worth £16,555£10,587£10,151£-34

Previous Names

  • ALEX JONES INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD, active until 18 June 2012

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Sanjay Maganlal

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1978

    The Millstone
    Marlow Road
    Bourne End
    Buckinghamshire
    SL8 5NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68HLW97. Transaction: MzE3Nzk2NDM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59WYL76. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59JRAVU. Transaction: MzE1MTA4NjU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L4LWL915. Transaction: MzEzNzc3NzAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49KX0KI. Transaction: MzEyNTE1ODkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L45YWM17. Transaction: MzEyMjIxOTU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A41IIDFL. Transaction: MzExNzg4Mzc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CWFAIB. Transaction: MzEwNDQyMzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Sanjay Patel on 2 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CWFAI3. Transaction: MzEwNDQyMzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 117 Framfield Road London W7 1NQ on 1 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X36ZMB8R. Transaction: MzA5OTI2MTMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32ICFTU. Transaction: MzA5NTI3MTgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 June 2013 Annual return made up to 12 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AM25OY. Transaction: MzA3OTgzMzgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 21 Hinton Avenue Hounslow TW4 6AP United Kingdom on 3 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1ICMCFD. Transaction: MzA2NTIyMzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1BB4HS1. Transaction: MzA1OTI5NjI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AVM94P. Transaction: MzA1ODkyODUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.