A Castleton Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08101170

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Castleton Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Cholsey, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

7 BLEWBURY COURT FAIR MILE
READING ROAD
CHOLSEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 9GS

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX10 9GS

Registration Data

Company Number

08101170

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • UKHO.ST (LONDON) LTD, active until 13 August 2012

Company Officers

  • CASTLETON, Adam

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1987

    7 Blewbury Court
    Fair Mile
    Reading Road
    Cholsey
    Oxfordshire
    OX10 9GS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 August 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6CW2HUI. Transaction: MzE4Mjk3MTI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69DXQ2J. Transaction: MzE3ODg5MTYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69DI5TL. Transaction: MzE3ODg3ODM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C3OHDN. Transaction: MzE1Mzg0NDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 July 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BYAUVM. Transaction: MzE1MzYxMTk1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4E7LBQA. Transaction: MzEyOTM0NDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CJPHTE. Transaction: MzEyNzg0OTU5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AN1S9. Transaction: MzEyMDIyMTk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PW on 23 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ANV6CP. Transaction: MzEwMjQxNjc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 June 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39VHHFF. Transaction: MzEwMTgyMzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 April 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Castleton on 19 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X364HMUR. Transaction: MzA5ODQ5MzM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 July 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BZC0EJ. Transaction: MzA4MTAzMDk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 June 2013 Annual return made up to 12 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2B9EOK1. Transaction: MzA4MDQ3MDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1F6BE9V. Transaction: MzA2MjMxMTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 11 July 2012 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Castleton on 11 July 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1CYJV5U. Transaction: MzA2MDY2NjU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 12 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AVMOR5. Transaction: MzA1ODkzMzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.218.214 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 21:32:53 +0100