Ad Scaffolding (Leicester) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08102175

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad Scaffolding (Leicester) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Coalville, Leicestershire.

Registered Address

145 THORNBOROUGH ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE67 3TN

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE67 3TN

Registration Data

Company Number

08102175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43991 - Scaffold erection

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 June 2016

Returns Next Due

10 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £15,571£22,769£28,861
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £15,571£22,769£28,861
Current Liabilities £44,487£53,024£48,496
Net Current Assets £-28,916£-30,255£-19,635
Total Net Worth £5,885£4,757£10,818

Previous Names

  • POLE POSITION SCAFFOLDING (LEICESTER) LTD, active until 21 March 2013

Company Officers

  • DHIR, Avi

    Director

    Appointed on 12 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1984

    Odstone Hill House
    Newton Road
    Nuneaton
    Leicestershire
    CV13 0QU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 June 2016 Annual return made up to 12 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59C46B5. Transaction: MzE1MDk5MzAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RU8WQ. Transaction: MzE0NzMzMDIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2015 Annual return made up to 12 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49KYC60. Transaction: MzEyNTE3MDY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BSEY8. Transaction: MzEyMjI0MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 12 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5OJSQ. Transaction: MzEwMTk1Njc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33IRL4J. Transaction: MzA5NjE0NzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 June 2013 Annual return made up to 12 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AJII1U. Transaction: MzA3OTc5NjI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X24KW1A3. Transaction: MzA3NDkxNTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 March 2013 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2013 to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X24NDJYR. Transaction: MzA3NDkxMDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 June 2012 Registered office address changed from Odstone Hill House Newton Road Odstone Nuneaton Leicestershire CV13 0QU United Kingdom on 21 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1BIX7B7. Transaction: MzA1OTUzMTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1AY6EKP. Transaction: MzA1ODk5MTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.