Alex Scott Limited

Company Registration Number: 08104885

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Scott Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancashire.

Registered Address

9 STATION ROAD
HESKETH BANK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 6SN

There are 219 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR4 6SN

Registration Data

Company Number

08104885

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 June 2016

Returns Next Due

12 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £7,064£10,895£8,635
of which Cash £3,158£6,814£2,301
Total Assets £7,064£10,895£8,635
Current Liabilities £9,491£15,112£15,112
Net Current Assets £-2,427£-4,217£-6,477
Total Net Worth £226£931£-165

Previous Names

  • HEATWISE (AWS) LIMITED, active until 11 October 2013

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Alexander William

    Director

    Appointed on 14 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: August 1982

    9
    Station Road
    Hesketh Bank
    Preston
    Lancashire
    PR4 6SN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 Annual return made up to 14 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C8WO6B. Transaction: MzE1NDAyMTk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55BWYYO. Transaction: MzE0NjcyNTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 30 June 2015 to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53FRL0I. Transaction: MzE0NDgwNTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2015 Annual return made up to 14 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ALASFC. Transaction: MzEyNjA1NDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44D9U1N. Transaction: MzEyMDMwMTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 14 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8VNX7. Transaction: MzEwMzA2NTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35RKW4K. Transaction: MzA5ODIxNDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2INAY0G. Transaction: MzA4NjgxMDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2INAY08. Transaction: MzA4NjgwNzI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 June 2013 Annual return made up to 14 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AZ2FIB. Transaction: MzA4MDE5MjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1B0UTD7. Transaction: MzA1OTEwMTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.