A L Scaffolding Limited

Company Registration Number: 08106694

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A L Scaffolding Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Ramsgate, Kent.

Registered Address

424 MARGATE ROAD
WESTWOOD
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT12 6SJ

There are 360 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT12 6SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08106694

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43991 - Scaffold erection

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2016

Returns Next Due

13 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£19,012
Current Assets £46,656£32,625£14,186
of which Cash £4,411£6,593£13,673
Total Assets £46,656£32,625£33,198
Current Liabilities £41,981£18,772£16,519
Net Current Assets £4,675£13,853£-2,333
Total Net Worth £12,682£32,207£16,679

Previous Names

  • PD SCAFFOLDING (KENT) LIMITED, active until 11 July 2012

Company Officers

  • HAMILTON, Rickie James

    Director

    Appointed on 24 January 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Foreman Scaffolder

    Month of birth: February 1983

    424 Margate Road
    Westwood
    Ramsgate
    Kent
    CT12 6SJ
    England

  • STACE, Clive Ronald Frederick

    Director

    Appointed on 15 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1977

    18
    Honeysuckle Way
    Herne Bay
    Kent
    CT6 7AX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 15 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CRA8VC. Transaction: MzE1NDU1MDM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Rickie James Hamilton on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5CRA8KI. Transaction: MzE1NDU1MDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53Y4HYG. Transaction: MzE0NTM1MjE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJ80C1. Transaction: MzEyNjk0NDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DDD6O. Transaction: MzEyMDMzMzk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8VJPC. Transaction: MzEwMzA2NDM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 January 2014 Appointment of Mr Rickie James Hamilton as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X309Y9KX. Transaction: MzA5MzMwMjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X309XB3N. Transaction: MzA5MzI5MjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 July 2013 Annual return made up to 15 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2C9MSN5. Transaction: MzA4MTI0MTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 4 Groombridge Drive Gillingham Kent ME7 2QJ United Kingdom on 5 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A239DHQO. Transaction: MzA3MzkzMDc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1CNHPB6. Transaction: MzA2MDY1MjM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 July 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1CNHPBE. Transaction: MzA2MDY1MjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1B3GB9T. Transaction: MzA1OTE3MDUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.