3dmi Design Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08108499

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3dmi Design Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Cottingham, North Humberside.

Registered Address

3DMI DESIGN LTD.
244 HALLGATE
COTTINGHAM
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU16 4BQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU16 4BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08108499

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2015

Returns Next Due

16 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £29,105£8,002£3,542
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £29,105£8,002£3,542
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £29,105£8,002£3,542
Total Net Worth £29,105£8,002£3,542

Previous Names

  • 3DMII DESIGN LTD., active until 16 July 2012

Company Officers

  • NOBBS, Ian Mark

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1967

    3DMI DESIGN LTD.
    244
    Hallgate
    Cottingham
    North Humberside
    HU16 4BQ
    United Kingdom

  • ROGERS, Mark Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1972

    3DMI DESIGN LTD.
    244
    Hallgate
    Cottingham
    North Humberside
    HU16 4BQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AHZ42Q. Transaction: MzE1MjE5MTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 May 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56XNWS8. Transaction: MzE0ODQ3NTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJAAW9. Transaction: MzEyNjk2NjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 March 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42MNSBT. Transaction: MzExODY3Mzc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BW5RA2. Transaction: MzEwMzU4OTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 18 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHGTSZ. Transaction: MzA4MTQ0NjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CHGRJS. Transaction: MzA4MTQ0NTUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1D2UPP5. Transaction: MzA2MDg3NDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1B61JNK. Transaction: MzA1OTIyMTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.