Alexander Maxwell Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 08109888

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Maxwell Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 June 2012. It was dissolved on 24 November 2015.

Registered Address

Moorgate House
7b Station Road West
Oxted
Surrey
RH8 9EE

There are 475 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH8 9EE

Registration Data

Company Number

08109888

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

18 June 2012

Dissolution Date

24 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 June 2014

Returns Next Due

16 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £659£940
of which Cash £0£940
Total Assets £659£940
Current Liabilities £610£1,028
Net Current Assets £49£-88
Total Net Worth £49£88

Previous Names

  • ALLEGRO TUITION LIMITED, active until 11 September 2013

Company Officers

  • MCCARTHY, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 18 June 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1989

    80
    Kensington Road
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO2 7FH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNTMzMDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyODE1MzIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4C88EZ6. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 November 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JW928J. Transaction: MzExMDYwMDQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2014 Annual return made up to 18 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DP53YG. Transaction: MzEwNTEzNDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3202503. Transaction: MzA5NDY4ODMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 December 2013 Director's details changed for Nicholas Mccarthy on 6 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 December 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2N4RTGR. Transaction: MzA5MDY4NzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GN8GRC. Transaction: MzA4NDgyNTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 July 2013 Annual return made up to 18 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CX0NTU. Transaction: MzA4MTgwNTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BB5789. Transaction: MzA1OTMwMzQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 08:58:30 +0100