1st Call Communications Limited

Company Registration Number: 08112181

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Call Communications Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

427-431 LONDON ROAD
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S2 4HJ

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S2 4HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08112181

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £1£0£1
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • IAN CANNISTER QUALITY BUTCHER LIMITED, active until 25 July 2012

Company Officers

  • GREEN, Jack

    Director

    Appointed on 13 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    427-431
    London Road
    Sheffield
    S2 4HJ
    England

  • CANNISTER, Ian

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2012

    Resigned on 20 June 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Butcher

    Month of birth: May 1964

    750
    City Road
    Sheffield
    S Yorks
    S2 1GN
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CJD86X. Transaction: MzE1NDI2ODAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 750 City Road Sheffield S Yorks S2 1GN to 427-431 London Road Sheffield S2 4HJ on 13 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HWIMPC. Transaction: MzEzMjkzNDk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CH1R5T. Transaction: MzEyNzc5MDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CH1R1D. Transaction: MzEyNzc5MDM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43HXOUB. Transaction: MzExOTQ3MDM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8U921. Transaction: MzEwMzA1MjMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32SRFBV. Transaction: MzA5NTQ5NTk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2013 Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ECNTM0. Transaction: MzA4Mjk1MDkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2013 Appointment of Mr Jack Green as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X26IO8UJ. Transaction: MzA3NjQxMzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 March 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA3MzkwNzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DW01HT. Transaction: MzA2MTM4MTI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Ian Cannister as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1DTFZYR. Transaction: MzA2MTMxODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BDSBAA. Transaction: MzA1OTM5MjEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.