Adm Plumbing and Electrical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08112377

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adm Plumbing and Electrical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Farnborough, Hampshire.

Registered Address

12 WOBURN AVENUE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7EB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU14 7EB

Registration Data

Company Number

08112377

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£3,715£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£3,715£0£0
Current Liabilities £5,037£3,629£0£0
Net Current Assets £-5,037£86£0£0
Total Net Worth £-5,037£86£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADM KITCHEN INSTALLATIONS LIMITED, active until 25 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MOSS, Catherine Mary Helen

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 June 2012

     

    12
    Woburn Avenue
    Farnborough
    Hampshire
    GU14 7EB
    England

  • MOSS, David Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Craftsman

    Month of birth: August 1981

    12
    Woburn Avenue
    Farnborough
    Hampshire
    GU14 7EB
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61O680H. Transaction: MzE3MDU3MDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CJDFAX. Transaction: MzE1NDI3MDEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X537U79T. Transaction: MzE0NDQ4Mzg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Annual return made up to 20 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B90IPM. Transaction: MzEyNjc4NjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43CPW41. Transaction: MzExOTMyMDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BTMP8H. Transaction: MzEwMzU0NzUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A343TULV. Transaction: MzA5NjkzMDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A343TUM3. Transaction: MzA5NjkyOTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X330KIOH. Transaction: MzA5NTY5NTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 12 Upton Close Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7EN United Kingdom on 23 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2HI8PUJ. Transaction: MzA4NTU2NzYyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2013 Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2D4OOF6. Transaction: MzA4MTkwOTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BDSU43. Transaction: MzA1OTM5NzAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 13:12:54 +0100