180 Marketing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08112784

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
180 Marketing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

290 COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
MOSTON LANE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M40 9WB

There are 377 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M40 9WB

Registration Data

Company Number

08112784

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2013

Returns Next Due

18 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £2
Current Assets £200
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £202
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £200
Total Net Worth £202

Previous Names

  • BEING ME LIMITED, active until 30 July 2013

Company Officers

  • DOBSON, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: May 1987

    267
    Mount Pleasant Avenue
    St. Helens
    WA9 2PU
    England

  • DOBSON, Heather

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2012

    Resigned on 29 July 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administration

    Month of birth: June 1987

    267
    Mount Pleasant Avenue
    St. Helens
    WA9 2PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDI5NDk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMTE4MTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzk1NjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMTgwNDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwOTM2MjM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 1-3 Back Cross Lane Newton-Le-Willows Merseyside WA12 9YE England to 290 Communications House Moston Lane Manchester M40 9WB on 12 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E201W0. Transaction: MzEwNTM4MjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZHAZ6H. Transaction: MzA5MjQ5OTUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 267 Mount Pleasant Avenue St. Helens Merseyside WA9 2PU England on 17 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2EXED7C. Transaction: MzA4MzQzMTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2DMQS75. Transaction: MzA4MjM5MzY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 July 2013 Termination of appointment of Heather Dobson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2DMQRE9. Transaction: MzA4MjMzNjEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 July 2013 Annual return made up to 20 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWTGVD. Transaction: MzA4MTAwODcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BGBKOC. Transaction: MzA1OTQ0OTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.