Ak Health Limited

Company Registration Number: 08114456

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Health Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

7 CAMBRIAN WAY
MARSHFIELD
CARDIFF
CF3 2WB

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF3 2WB

Registration Data

Company Number

08114456

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £12,706£17,918£9,074£59,493
of which Cash £8,683£17,262£8,174£54,832
Total Assets £12,706£17,918£9,074£59,493
Current Liabilities £5,719£17,297£17,690£26,441
Net Current Assets £6,987£621£-8,616£33,052
Total Net Worth £7,147£942£-8,135£33,052

Previous Names

  • AFSHAN KHAN LTD, active until 24 July 2013

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Parwez, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 21 June 2012

     

    7
    Cambrian Way
    Marshfield
    Cardiff
    CF3 2WB
    Wales

  • KHAN, Afshan, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor Locum

    Month of birth: August 1971

    7
    Cambrian Way
    Marshfield
    Cardiff
    CF3 2WB
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CPMW9. Transaction: MzE3MjUwODk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 July 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL93E3. Transaction: MzE1MzI4OTY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53XXFL6. Transaction: MzE0NTI4MzQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJ9ZKQ. Transaction: MzEyNjk2MzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DCTHC. Transaction: MzEyMDMyOTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBQL1T. Transaction: MzEwMzk0ODcxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A33W4UTV. Transaction: MzA5NjYwOTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 53 Threipland Drive Cardiff CF14 4PY Wales on 21 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3023XFL. Transaction: MzA5MzA1NjY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2D7A83V. Transaction: MzA4MjA3NjI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 July 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BZCVGZ. Transaction: MzA4MTA0MDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2BWR6OJ. Transaction: MzA4MDk4NDk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BIX2V5. Transaction: MzA1OTUyOTYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.