A to Z Veg Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08114537

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A to Z Veg Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ARCH 406-407 ST. PAULS WAY
LONDON
E3 4AQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E3 4AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08114537

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £65,166£80,698£21,143
of which Cash £2,157£3,463£3,777
Total Assets £65,166£80,698£21,143
Current Liabilities £0£93,617£30,045
Net Current Assets £65,166£-12,919£-8,902
Total Net Worth £7,672£3,095£1,611

Previous Names

  • ALI VEG E3 LIMITED, active until 21 June 2013

Company Officers

  • AFRUZ, Mahbubul Hoque

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: September 1964

    96
    Fren Street
    London
    London
    E3 3PR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DWXQL5. Transaction: MzE1NTYwMzA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IHBDAH. Transaction: MzEzMzQ2NjEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXVSK1. Transaction: MzEzMDkzNzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X442VBM9. Transaction: MzEyMDA4Nzc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERW17E. Transaction: MzEwNjAxMjUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2014 Registered office address changed from Arch 406-407 2 St Paul's Way London St. Pauls Way London E3 4AQ England to Arch 406-407 St. Pauls Way London E3 4AQ on 21 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ERW176. Transaction: MzEwNjAxMjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X325B9N5. Transaction: MzA5NDg2NjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 July 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWTI0Z. Transaction: MzA4MTAwODM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 July 2013 Registered office address changed from Arch 406-407 2 St Paul's Way London St. Pauls Way London E3 4AQ England on 4 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BWTI0R. Transaction: MzA4MTAwODIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 406-407 St. Pauls Way London E3 4AQ England on 4 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BWTH83. Transaction: MzA4MTAwODA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Arch 407 2 St Pauls Way London St. Pauls Way London E3 4AQ England on 25 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2B9ENBF. Transaction: MzA4MDQ1ODU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2AWIL9E. Transaction: MzA4MDE3NjQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 May 2013 Registered office address changed from Arch 408 2 St Pauls Way London London E3 4AQ United Kingdom on 24 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X291CB1M. Transaction: MzA3ODYxMzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BIX6UG. Transaction: MzA1OTUzMTEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.