8 Ball Graphics Limited

Company Registration Number: 08114942

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8 Ball Graphics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria.

Registered Address

37 MEADOWLANDS AVENUE
BARROW-IN-FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA13 0AR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA13 0AR

Registration Data

Company Number

08114942

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2016

Returns Next Due

19 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£3,984
Current Assets £5,819£5,322£0
of which Cash £2,804£2,721£0
Total Assets £5,819£5,322£3,984
Current Liabilities £7,375£7,394£2,472
Net Current Assets £-1,556£-2,072£-2,472
Total Net Worth £1,022£1,022£1,512

Previous Names

  • HALESWORTH LIMITED, active until 6 February 2014

Company Officers

  • BALL, Wesley Marc

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Graphic Designer

    Month of birth: June 1977

    14
    Richmond Terrace
    Barrow-In-Furness
    Cumbria
    LA14 5LH
    England

  • HALESWORTH, Russell John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    37
    Meadowlands Avenue
    Barrow-In-Furness
    Cumbria
    LA13 0AR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 Annual return made up to 21 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BQMQIA. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5NzI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BJK41. Transaction: MzE0MjQyMjg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F81G0H. Transaction: MzEzMDQwNTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43UZRH7. Transaction: MzExOTg0Mjg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 July 2014 Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3B8TCSY. Transaction: MzEwMzA0MjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33O10VL. Transaction: MzA5NjI5MDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X31555ZD. Transaction: MzA5NDAyOTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 February 2014 Appointment of Mr Wesley Marc Ball as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3155601. Transaction: MzA5NDAyMDUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 July 2013 Annual return made up to 21 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CUEL69. Transaction: MzA4MTc0NDQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BIY3E1. Transaction: MzA1OTU0MjUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.