Cz2 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08119510

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cz2 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Hull.

Registered Address

UNIT 4
NEW CLEVELAND STREET
HULL
HU8 7EX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU8 7EX

Registration Data

Company Number

08119510

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2015

Returns Next Due

24 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 4 SQUARE WAREHOUSING LIMITED, active until 25 February 2016

Company Officers

  • HEWITT, Jason Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1992

    3
    Woodheys Park
    Kingswood
    Hull
    HU7 3AN
    England

  • HEWITT, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1962

    4
    Spinnaker Close, Victoria Dock
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU1 4BG
    United Kingdom

  • BELL, Philip Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2012

    Resigned on 1 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1953

    12
    Roman Close, Wootton
    Northampton
    NN4 6JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzEzNDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY2MTEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58X5X80. Transaction: MzE1MDYxMjc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56UZ948. Transaction: MzE0ODM3MTQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X51ED64J. Transaction: MzE0MjcyMjM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2015 Annual return made up to 26 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E7KM08. Transaction: MzEyOTMzNjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X442UYP6. Transaction: MzEyMDA4NDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2014 Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CTSUEZ. Transaction: MzEwNDM0MzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Jason Lee Hewitt on 1 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CTSUER. Transaction: MzEwNDM0MzM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Philip Henry Bell as a director on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3CTSUEJ. Transaction: MzEwNDM0MzM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X31XHF37. Transaction: MzA5NDYyNTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 December 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 26 Stoneferry Park Foster Street Hull HU8 8BT England on 4 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MHA9A0. Transaction: MzA5MDA0ODk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 August 2013 Annual return made up to 26 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ES799Y. Transaction: MzA4MzMxOTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 3 July 2013 Registered office address changed from the Deep Business Centre Tower Street Hull East Yorkshire HU1 4BG United Kingdom on 3 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2BU4PIG. Transaction: MzA4MDkwNTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 26 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BT879E. Transaction: MzA1OTczODQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.