Alittihad Islamic Finance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08120257

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alittihad Islamic Finance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham, West Midlands.

Registered Address

494 COVENTRY ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B10 0UG

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B10 0UG

Registration Data

Company Number

08120257

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64305 - Activities of property unit trusts

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 March 2014

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2013

Returns Next Due

24 July 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL-ITTIHAD AL-ALAMI ACADEMY LTD, active until 9 September 2013

Company Officers

  • AL-AZIZI, Shehab Ahmed Saeed

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2012

     

    Nationality: Yemeni

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1974

    Unit 2
    Parliament Street
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0QJ
    United Kingdom

  • ABDI, Tayib Ahmed

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 September 2013

    Resigned on 1 May 2014

    494
    Coventry Road
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0UG
    England

  • AL-WAJDI, Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2012

    Resigned on 9 September 2013

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    Unit 2
    Parliament Street
    Small Heath
    Birmingham
    B10 0QJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyNjc4NzYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMjU3Mzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 October 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMDIzMDc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNzE3MTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Tayib Abdi as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X38UZ6SR. Transaction: MzEwMDg1NzkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GKLEEY. Transaction: MzA4NDcwMjMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2013 Annual return made up to 26 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GKLD1F. Transaction: MzA4NDY5MTQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 September 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 Parliament Street Small Heath Birmingham B10 0QJ England on 9 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GKLD0J. Transaction: MzA4NDY5MTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Ahmed Al-Wajdi as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2GKLD0R. Transaction: MzA4NDY5MTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Tayib Ahmed Abdi as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X2GKLD0Z. Transaction: MzA4NDY5MTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BVRYGG. Transaction: MzA1OTgwMTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.197.127 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 01:56:25 +0100