A Knox Carpentry & Decorating Limited

Company Registration Number: 08120727

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Knox Carpentry & Decorating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2012. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

52 Edwin Road
Twickenham
Middlesex
TW2 6SU

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08120727

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

27 June 2012

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2014

Returns Next Due

25 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £4,453
Current Assets £2,464
of which Cash £320
Total Assets £6,917
Current Liabilities £3,322
Net Current Assets £-858
Total Net Worth £3,595

Previous Names

  • V HARDS CARPENTRY & DECORATING LIMITED, active until 22 August 2012

Company Officers

  • KNOX, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Carpenter

    Month of birth: February 1989

    52
    Edwin Road
    Twickenham
    Middlesex
    TW2 6SU
    United Kingdom

  • HARDS, Victoria

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2012

    Resigned on 8 February 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1990

    83
    Prospect Crescent
    Whitton
    Middlesex
    TW2 7D2
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMjkxMjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjExNDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DMIK2Z. Transaction: MzEwNTA0ODQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMzg2NzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CEA72I. Transaction: MzEwMzk4MjM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMTk5NDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 January 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2YZ7AH5. Transaction: MzA5MjAxMjEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzA5MDU1NzE1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4Njk2NDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Victoria Hards as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A21Z4N2I. Transaction: MzA3Mjc3MzkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 August 2012 Appointment of Mr Andrew Knox as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1GGLJU0. Transaction: MzA2MzMwMjA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FTIVLC. Transaction: MzA2MjgyMDA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 August 2012 Registered office address changed from 83 Prospect Crescent Twickenham Middlesex TW2 7DZ United Kingdom on 22 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1FTIWTE. Transaction: MzA2MjgwNzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 June 2012 Registered office address changed from 83 Prospect Crescent Whitton Middlesex Tw2 7D2 United Kingdom on 27 June 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1BYF08Z. Transaction: MzA1OTg5ODk5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BVTJ0J. Transaction: MzA1OTgxOTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.