Aj Plumbing and Central Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 08121452

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Plumbing and Central Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

32 CLIFFE VIEW
ALLERTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD15 9JQ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08121452

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 June 2015

Returns Next Due

25 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £594£0£0
of which Cash £594£0£0
Total Assets £594£0£0
Current Liabilities £365£0£0
Net Current Assets £229£0£0
Total Net Worth £229£0£0

Previous Names

  • JENNER'S PLUMBING & TILING INSTALLATIONS LTD, active until 19 May 2014

Company Officers

  • JENNER, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 27 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber And Tiler

    Month of birth: April 1989

    32
    Cliffe View
    Allerton
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD15 9JQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MzY0OTIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1Nzc0NjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FC7TY1. Transaction: MzE1NzYxOTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IC234R. Transaction: MzEzMzI5MjY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 6 Wellington Crescent Shipley West Yorkshire BD18 3PH to 32 Cliffe View Allerton Bradford West Yorkshire BD15 9JQ on 12 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HTZ0LU. Transaction: MzEzMjg3NDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Jenner on 12 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4HTZ549. Transaction: MzEzMjg3NDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2015 Annual return made up to 27 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AL90RD. Transaction: MzEyNjAzODYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D46RM2. Transaction: MzEwNDU5NDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3D1NSD7. Transaction: MzEwNDU1MTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 June 2014 Annual return made up to 27 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3AYCY60. Transaction: MzEwMjc3Nzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X387L1KP. Transaction: MzEwMDI2NTgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 Troutbeck Avenue Baildon Shipley West Yorkshire BD17 5RT England on 21 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X327WAEJ. Transaction: MzA5NDkzMTU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MH9SVC. Transaction: MzA5MDA0MzkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 December 2013 Registered office address changed from 19 Kings Road Bingley BD16 2HD England on 4 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 December 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2MH9SBV. Transaction: MzA5MDA0MzY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 24 September 2013 Annual return made up to 27 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HKV1AA. Transaction: MzA4NTY1OTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 27 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYCVJS. Transaction: MzA1OTg3MTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.