3w Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08121919

Company registered in England and Wales

3w Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2012. It was dissolved on 20 October 2015.

Registered Address

IM BOOKKEEPING
Suite 1 5th Floor Marshall House
Ring Way
Preston
PR1 2QD

Registration Data

Company Number

08121919

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 June 2012

Dissolution Date

20 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2015

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2014

Returns Next Due

26 July 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £40,001
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £40,001
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £40,001
Total Net Worth £-1,610

Previous Names

  • MOOBILE LTD., active until 23 July 2013

Company Officers

  • SZUKK, Ferenc

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2012

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1977

    IM BOOKKEEPING
    Suite 1
    5th Floor Marshall House
    Ring Way
    Preston
    PR1 2QD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMjkxMjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjIwNDk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 July 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3COKNGQ. Transaction: MzEwNDE1NjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34BCI16. Transaction: MzA5Njg0MzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX71NE. Transaction: MzA4MjYyODY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2D77HY2. Transaction: MzA4MjAwMDcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 May 2013 Registered office address changed from Unit a61 Redscar Business Park Longridge Road Preston Lancashire PR2 5ND United Kingdom on 17 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X28LP0U9. Transaction: MzA3ODE2MDM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 October 2012 Registered office address changed from 105 Regina Road Southall Middlesex UB2 5PP United Kingdom on 31 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1KOWOKQ. Transaction: MzA2Njc3NTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYDXKG. Transaction: MzA1OTg4NDQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.