Affinity Proj3cts Limited

Company Registration Number: 08122840

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affinity Proj3cts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 June 2012. Its current registered address is in Dudley.

Registered Address

27 FURLONGS ROAD
DUDLEY
ENGLAND
DY3 3UT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY3 3UT

Registration Data

Company Number

08122840

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 June 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 June 2016

Returns Next Due

26 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £5,926£2,292£458
of which Cash £1,913£1,902£68
Total Assets £5,926£2,292£458
Current Liabilities £6,901£5,677£1,574
Net Current Assets £-975£-3,385£-1,116
Total Net Worth £1,645£109£357

Previous Names

  • AFFINITY CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 25 January 2016

Company Officers

  • JAMES, David Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 31 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1985

    27
    Furlongs Road
    Sedgley
    Dudley
    West Midlands
    DY3 3UT
    England

  • MIDDLETON, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 28 June 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    2
    Clayton Road
    Bilston
    WV14 9TG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZAUHL. Transaction: MzE2MzQyMzA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 Annual return made up to 28 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DERDCI. Transaction: MzE1NTE2MjAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 19 Dibdale Street Dudley West Midlands to 27 Furlongs Road Dudley DY3 3UT on 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DERDEQ. Transaction: MzE1NTE2MTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr David Richard James on 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5B2TGJC. Transaction: MzE1MjcyNTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4Z5ALWH. Transaction: MzE0MDQxMzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YKD31U. Transaction: MzEzOTcxNTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 September 2015 Annual return made up to 28 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FQ5ZOI. Transaction: MzEzMDc5NDYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X42X7FCP. Transaction: MzExODk4OTk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2014 Annual return made up to 28 June 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D6UMOY. Transaction: MzEwNDY5NTkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 June 2014 Appointment of Mr David Richard James as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3A5Q6BT. Transaction: MzEwMTk3MzU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Clayton Road Bilston WV14 9TG England on 9 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X39IHKCZ. Transaction: MzEwMTUxMTIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34GJ86R. Transaction: MzA5NzAwOTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 July 2013 Annual return made up to 28 June 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BOY3LO. Transaction: MzA4MDc3MDMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 28 June 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1BYGGTC. Transaction: MzA1OTkxMjg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.