Aardvark Property Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08125485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aardvark Property Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2A BROOMWOOD ROAD
LONDON
SW11 6HT

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 6HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08125485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £304,684£174,112£0
of which Cash £304,684£174,112£0
Total Assets £304,684£174,112£0
Current Liabilities £34,544£36,262£0
Net Current Assets £270,140£137,850£0
Total Net Worth £270,140£137,850£0

Previous Names

  • AARDVARK PROPERTY INVESMTNENTS LIMITED, active until 3 July 2012

Company Officers

  • WILLIAMS, Amanda Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    2a
    Broomwood Road
    London
    SW11 6HT
    United Kingdom

  • WILLIAMS, Mark John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1970

    2a
    Broomwood Road
    London
    SW11 6HT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5APXJXN. Transaction: MzE1MjQ5NDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53FR8B5. Transaction: MzE0NDgwMjQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AVZE83. Transaction: MzEyNjQyMzU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A435JQZE. Transaction: MzExOTY3MDMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CBONAY. Transaction: MzEwMzkyNTQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HKUAHE. Transaction: MzA4NTY1MTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2013 Annual return made up to 2 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2HI9TVT. Transaction: MzA4NTU4MTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CBBVQZ. Transaction: MzA2MDE3MTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1C3NFFT. Transaction: MzA2MDAzMjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.