Adams Estate Agents & Residential Lettings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08126927

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adams Estate Agents & Residential Lettings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

DENMARK HOUSE 143 HIGH STREET
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 9QL

There are 273 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL9 9QL

Registration Data

Company Number

08126927

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 July 2015

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £5,734£3,695£10£10
of which Cash £988£10£10£10
Total Assets £5,734£3,695£10£10
Current Liabilities £5,955£3,685£1,982£0
Net Current Assets £-221£10£-1,972£10
Total Net Worth £-221£10£-1,972£10

Previous Names

  • AIMAX LIMITED, active until 19 July 2016

Company Officers

  • MILLWARD, Lisa

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: April 1974

    Denmark House
    143 High Street
    Chalfont St. Peter
    Gerrards Cross
    Buckinghamshire
    SL9 9QL
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZEOOC8. Transaction: MzE2ODA0OTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BIJV5L. Transaction: MzE1MzIyMDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BARZDM. Transaction: MzE1MzAwMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZFJEKP. Transaction: MzE0MDQ5Nzg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 July 2015 Annual return made up to 2 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3LHIB. Transaction: MzEyNjUwNjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Thornbury House 16 Woodlands Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire SL9 8DD to Denmark House 143 High Street Chalfont St. Peter Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire SL9 9QL on 3 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42C7T88. Transaction: MzExODM3ODYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X403EAAW. Transaction: MzExNjI3NDEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 July 2014 Annual return made up to 2 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BW8N62. Transaction: MzEwMzYxODI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A30OWLC1. Transaction: MzA5MzgwMDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 July 2013 Annual return made up to 2 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CUCLQW. Transaction: MzA4MTcxOTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CB9QLS. Transaction: MzA2MDExMjQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.