Alpine Logistics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08129967

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpine Logistics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

62 ANGEL CLOSE
PENNYLAND
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 8AQ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK15 8AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08129967

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

49420 - Removal services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £80,591£40,051
Current Assets £13,286£257
of which Cash £250£257
Total Assets £93,877£40,308
Current Liabilities £56,604£24,816
Net Current Assets £-43,318£-24,559
Total Net Worth £37,273£15,492

Previous Names

  • ANDREW HILLMAN TRANSPORT SERVICES (AHTS) LTD, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • HILLMAN, Andrew Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Haulage

    Month of birth: June 1985

    62
    Angel Close
    Milton Keynes
    MK15 8AQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NzEzMzMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTI4NDE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LZ0IX3. Transaction: MzEzNzI2OTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMTU1NjUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GITDTL. Transaction: MzEzMTU1NjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDA1ODYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FCLTN7. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5NzY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGQ0xUTjdhZGlxemtjeA.

  9. 6 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwNDcxNzAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwNDYxMzQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D6WPYW. Transaction: MzEwNDcxNzQ2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D6WOFC. Transaction: MzEwNDcxNjk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Peter Hillman on 3 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X38SDS3N. Transaction: MzEwMDc3OTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 27 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 Maybach Court Shenley Lodge Milton Keynes MK5 7PE England on 27 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38SDRBV. Transaction: MzEwMDc3OTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CEWSO5. Transaction: MzA4MTQwNTc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 6 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 23 Staplefield Drive Brighton BN2 4RJ England on 6 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X27T8JHU. Transaction: MzA3NzQ4Njc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 4 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CDY6U2. Transaction: MzA2MDIxNDEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.