One Eleven Homes Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 08130304

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
One Eleven Homes Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove.

Registered Address

OFFICE 30, GREENBOX
WESTONHALL ROAD
STOKE PRIOR
BROMSGROVE
UNITED KINGDOM
B60 4AL

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B60 4AL

Registration Data

Company Number

08130304

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £2,233£2,233£2,233
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £2,233£2,233£2,233
Current Liabilities £830£830£830
Net Current Assets £1,403£1,403£1,403
Total Net Worth £1,403£1,403£1,403

Previous Names

  • AFDST LTD, active until 25 March 2016

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Awais Jabbar

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Financial Services

    Month of birth: March 1985

    12 Church Green East
    Redditch
    B98 8BP
    United Kingdom

  • AHMAD, Zulfiqar

    Director

    Appointed on 4 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1942

    Office 30, Greenbox
    Westonhall Road
    Stoke Prior
    Bromsgrove
    B60 4AL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D71IB5. Transaction: MzE1NTAzNzk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Estate House 12 Church Green East Redditch B98 8BP to Office 30, Greenbox Westonhall Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove B60 4AL on 12 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D71I48. Transaction: MzE1NTAzNzk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 7 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X57QGYFM. Transaction: MzE0OTM1MDc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Awais Jabbar Ahmad as a director on 7 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57QGY8P. Transaction: MzE0OTM1MDcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A530L22Y. Transaction: MzE0NDkyNTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 March 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0MzkzNzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52F2VBM. Transaction: MzE0MzcxOTY3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 August 2015 Annual return made up to 4 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DK852I. Transaction: MzEyODgwMjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 August 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3EUHEXF. Transaction: MzEwNjA5NDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2014 Annual return made up to 4 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EMLZYA. Transaction: MzEwNTc5OTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 31 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34TJWEH. Transaction: MzA5NzMwMDQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 July 2013 Annual return made up to 4 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BZE07M. Transaction: MzA4MTA1NDEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CGGKYG. Transaction: MzA2MDI0MTYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.