Alex Caine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08131164

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Caine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Woodford Green, Essex.

Registered Address

19-20 BOURNE COURT
SOUTHEND ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 8HD

There are 1463 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG8 8HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08131164

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64305 - Activities of property unit trusts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £177,215£0£0
Current Assets £2,723£3,844£0
of which Cash £2,723£3,169£0
Total Assets £179,938£3,844£0
Current Liabilities £117,388£121,507£0
Net Current Assets £-114,665£-117,663£0
Total Net Worth £62,550£-5,657£0

Previous Names

  • ALEX CANE LTD, active until 9 July 2012

Company Officers

  • LAWES, Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1980

    19-20
    Bourne Court
    Southend Road
    Woodford Green
    Essex
    IG8 8HD
    United Kingdom

  • SPINK, Lee Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1979

    19-20
    Bourne Court
    Southend Road
    Woodford Green
    Essex
    IG8 8HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C68AGX. Transaction: MzE1MzkwODA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51EE22X. Transaction: MzE0MjY1NDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2015 Annual return made up to 5 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3SGPD. Transaction: MzEyNjYyMzA1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X424HGPM. Transaction: MzExODI3NjIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3BODFIJ. Transaction: MzEwMzM4Mzc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32NM4SW. Transaction: MzA5NTQyMDEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 December 2013 Registration of charge 081311640002 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2MZXUDD. Transaction: MzA5MDY2MTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 September 2013 Registration of charge 081311640001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X2H2S29E. Transaction: MzA4NTIwNzQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 5 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHGD2Z. Transaction: MzA4MTQ0MDg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Lawes on 5 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2C9LWG2. Transaction: MzA4MTIzMTA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Lee Thomas Spink on 5 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 May 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2C9LWJV. Transaction: MzA4MTIzMTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 July 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1D3Q2CH. Transaction: MzA2MDc4MzMzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CLP76O. Transaction: MzA2MDQ3OTQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CGISPT. Transaction: MzA2MDI2ODM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.