GWL Publishing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08131590

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
GWL Publishing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Chichester, West Sussex.

Registered Address

FORUM HOUSE
STIRLING ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 7DN

There are 146 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO19 7DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08131590

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58110 - Book publishing

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2019

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2015

Returns Next Due

2 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ACADEMIC THEATRE PROJECT LIMITED, active until 21 July 2015

Company Officers

  • GREAT WAR LITERATURE PUBLISHING LLP

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

     

    Forum House
    Stirling Road
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO19 7DN
    England

  • LAWRANCE, Wendy

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Writer

    Month of birth: July 1966

    2
    Little Breach
    Chichester
    PO19 5TX
    United Kingdom

  • GREAT WAR LITERATURE PUBLISHING LLP

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

     

    Forum House
    Stirling Road
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO19 7DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/07/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2018 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X76HAZ7D. Transaction: MzIwNTU1NDg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BJSJJD. Transaction: MzE4MTU4MTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64VTG5L. Transaction: MzE3NDEzNjEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C0Y9OG. Transaction: MzE1MzcwODM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54OD1RF. Transaction: MzE0NjA5ODE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C1FX9N. Transaction: MzEyNzQyNjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 5 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR7743. Transaction: MzEyNzIxNzk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45VZO2O. Transaction: MzEyMTY5MjQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 5 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1LJSX. Transaction: MzEwNDUzMzE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X351LBW1. Transaction: MzA5NzYwNTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 July 2013 Annual return made up to 5 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DF1HQO. Transaction: MzA4MjIyNDI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CGJL86. Transaction: MzA2MDI3NTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.27.243 Sat, 18 Aug 2018 09:35:30 +0100