Charlie'S Nannies Limited

Company Registration Number: 08132060

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Charlie'S Nannies Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Croydon, Surrey.

Registered Address

75 PARK LANE
CROYDON
SURREY
CR9 1XS

There are 328 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR9 1XS

Registration Data

Company Number

08132060

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88910 - Child day-care activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

5 July 2013

Returns Next Due

2 August 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £10,874
Current Assets £4,491
of which Cash £1,451
Total Assets £15,365
Current Liabilities £9,928
Net Current Assets £-5,437
Total Net Worth £5,437

Previous Names

  • TENDER LOVING NANNIES INC LIMITED, active until 14 February 2013

Company Officers

  • SAKYI, Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1984

    75
    Park Lane
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR9 1XS
    United Kingdom

  • SERWAA, Nana

    Director

    Appointed on 5 July 2012

    Resigned on 14 February 2013

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: President

    Month of birth: March 1964

    75
    Park Lane
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR9 1XS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 09/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NDg3NDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzMTE4MTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNTUwMzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMzM4MDQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMDIwNzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NKABQI. Transaction: MzA5MTEyMTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 August 2013 Annual return made up to 5 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EPOHIR. Transaction: MzA4MzI4NzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 2-6 Bridgstock Road Thornton Heath Surrey CR7 7JD on 11 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A23M63IY. Transaction: MzA3NDI1NzMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 February 2013 Registered office address changed from 75 Park Lane Croydon Surrey CR9 1XS United Kingdom on 20 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A22JNIYO. Transaction: MzA3MzE1MzQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X227CYNV. Transaction: MzA3Mjg2NTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 February 2013 Termination of appointment of Nana Serwaa as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X227CYC1. Transaction: MzA3Mjg1Mzk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 August 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A1EFO4YA. Transaction: MzA2MTk3MjA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CJ2IIO. Transaction: MzA2MDMxNjc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.13.165 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 20:35:17 +0100