A Khan Restaurants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08132730

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Khan Restaurants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Newcastle, Tyneside.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR BRADBURN HOUSE
64-68 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
NEWCASTLE
TYNESIDE
NE1 7DF

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 7DF

Registration Data

Company Number

08132730

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £439,363£423,581£699,576£0
of which Cash £173,414£171,398£495,503£0
Total Assets £439,363£423,581£699,576£0
Current Liabilities £2,332,440£2,394,457£1,232,866£0
Net Current Assets £-1,893,077£-1,970,876£-533,290£0
Total Net Worth £274,756£58,153£-105,801£0

Previous Names

  • A KHAN MCDONALDS LTD, active until 26 July 2012

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Ahmed Altaf Husain

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1966

    Grey Gables
    Old Quarrington
    Durham
    DH6 5NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BLNOIH. Transaction: MzE4MTY4MDM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3LQF5. Transaction: MzE1MzgxODY0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 June 2016 Full accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A59RVOAR. Transaction: MzE1MTY1NjIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 December 2015 Full accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KY4AJV. Transaction: MzEzNjI2OTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR6DLB. Transaction: MzEyNzIwODY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2014 Full accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3LJ1LWR. Transaction: MzExMjQ5Njk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR7SX5. Transaction: MzEwNDI2OTc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 081327300001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X2FMYFI0. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3MDUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 6 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX8KBL. Transaction: MzA4MjY0NjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 June 2013 Registration of charge 081327300001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A2BFUPZM. Transaction: MzA4MDc1MDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 October 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 August 2013 to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1K6T2WP. Transaction: MzA2NjM5Njg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 October 2012 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X1K6T1S0. Transaction: MzA2NjM5NjQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 October 2012 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2012. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1K6T08W. Transaction: MzA2NjM5NTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1DV1YXK. Transaction: MzA2MTQ2Nzc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 18 July 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2MTAxODM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 July 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA2MDkzNjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  17. 6 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CJ46CQ. Transaction: MzA2MDMzODc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.13.210 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 02:16:24 +0100