Adduco Debt Recovery Limited

Company Registration Number: 08132973

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adduco Debt Recovery Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Barnet.

Registered Address

44 HADLEY HIGHSTONE
BARNET
EN5 4PU

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 4PU

Registration Data

Company Number

08132973

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82911 - Activities of collection agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£1£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£1£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£1£0

Previous Names

  • TITAN COLLECTIONS LIMITED, active until 3 May 2013

Company Officers

  • HORDER, Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1957

    44
    Hadley Highstone
    Barnet
    EN5 4PU

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzUyNjgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KYCUWG. Transaction: MzEzNjEwMjQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E4VWZD. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNDcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Director's details changed for Charles Horder on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4E4VX34. Transaction: MzEyOTIyNDU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KBX5H4. Transaction: MzExMTAxNDgxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPYDB4. Transaction: MzEwNzgwNzU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 April 2014 Director's details changed for Dr Charles Horder on 11 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X35MC7Z7. Transaction: MzA5ODA4MTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E4U26I. Transaction: MzA4MjcyMTg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2013 Annual return made up to 6 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2C70JWO. Transaction: MzA4MTE2MDQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27LONV0. Transaction: MzA3NzQyMDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 October 2012 Director's details changed for Dr Charles Horder on 18 October 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 October 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1JTUYBT. Transaction: MzA2NjA1OTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CJ4V5M. Transaction: MzA2MDM0NTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.