Akeman Property Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08133000

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akeman Property Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Northwood Hills, Middlesex.

Registered Address

ARGYLE HOUSE
1ST FLOOR, SOUTH ENTRANCE, JOEL STREET
NORTHWOOD HILLS
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA6 1NW

There are 242 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA6 1NW

Registration Data

Company Number

08133000

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 July 2015

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £100£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100

Previous Names

  • LANGLEY PLACE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 20 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MEHTA, Menal Mahendra

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    Argyle House
    1st Floor, South Entrance, Joel Street
    Northwood Hills
    Middlesex
    HA6 1NW
    England

  • WHITEHORN, Richard Lewis

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1950

    44
    Aubrey Walk
    London
    W8 7JG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDE75S. Transaction: MzE1MzA3NzUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Menal Mahendra Mehta as a director on 30 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HRATU0. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MDY4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 41 the Metro Centre Dwight Road Watford WD18 9SB to Argyle House 1st Floor, South Entrance, Joel Street Northwood Hills Middlesex HA6 1NW on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4G33R6B. Transaction: MzEzMTA4NTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E4YK6H. Transaction: MzEyOTMyMTg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyODEyMDIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzg2OTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CP4WUQ. Transaction: MzEyODEyMDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CP4VTT. Transaction: MzEyODEyMDU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CP4VTL. Transaction: MzEyODEyMDU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 6 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CP4TOY. Transaction: MzEyODEyMDE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 August 2014 Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EMPCJ5. Transaction: MzEwNTgzNDU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33O0GBT. Transaction: MzA5NjI4NjIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 July 2013 Annual return made up to 6 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CHHSQB. Transaction: MzA4MTQ1NTcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CJ4L2O. Transaction: MzA2MDM0MzEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.