Affordable Community Catering and Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08134002

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affordable Community Catering and Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

11 GLADE COURT
THE GLADE CLAYHALL
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG5 0NH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08134002

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AFFORDABLE COMMUNITY CARTERING AND SRVICES LIMITED, active until 16 July 2012

Company Officers

  • LEONCE-MATUTE, Jacenta Girlie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 6 July 2012

     

    11
    Glade Court
    The Glade Clayhall
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG5 0NH

  • MATUTE, Emmanuel Esele

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    11
    Glade Court
    The Glade Clayhall
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG5 0NH

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I4WU7C. Transaction: MzE2MDI3OTc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I2EANS. Transaction: MzE2MDIzNzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55H9INN. Transaction: MzE0Njk3Mjc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 3 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H942OY. Transaction: MzEzMjMyMzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AO67F. Transaction: MzEyMDIzMTUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HNVQMG. Transaction: MzEwODcwMjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A37XS4VD. Transaction: MzEwMDI2ODEzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Annual return made up to 10 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GN9FIZ. Transaction: MzA4NDc4OTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DBB76E. Transaction: MzA2MDg3MjA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CLOH14. Transaction: MzA2MDM4MTU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.