Appleby & Shaw (Newport) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08135915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Appleby & Shaw (Newport) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
8TH FLOOR, NEWATER HOUSE
11 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NY

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 3NY

Registration Data

Company Number

08135915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1

Previous Names

  • AEQUUSLAND & ESTATES LTD, active until 7 November 2016

Company Officers

  • TURNER, Lee Michael

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 March 2014

     

    TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    8th Floor, Newater House
    11 Newhall Street
    Birmingham
    B3 3NY
    England

  • CORNER, Simon Andrew Megginson

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1950

    TITANIUM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
    8th Floor, Newater House
    11 Newhall Street
    Birmingham
    B3 3NY
    England

  • CONNER, Alfred David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 July 2012

    Resigned on 19 March 2014

    19
    Lower Elms
    St. Minver
    Wadebridge
    Cornwall
    PL27 6QB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5J0H6GG. Transaction: MzE2MTM2MTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CR7UX7. Transaction: MzE1NDUyNDU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4NDLEQQ. Transaction: MzEzOTIwMDk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HRANSP. Transaction: MzEzMjc4ODc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NAUQTT. Transaction: MzExMzk3MzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 July 2014 Annual return made up to 10 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CECR8A. Transaction: MzEwNDAxMjYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Simon Andrew Megginson Corner on 10 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3CECR82. Transaction: MzEwNDAxMjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 Lower Elms St. Minver Wadebridge Cornwall PL27 6QB United Kingdom on 21 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X343KZ57. Transaction: MzA5NjY3OTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Lee Michael Turner as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X343KYV6. Transaction: MzA5NjY3OTIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Alfred Conner as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X34121KP. Transaction: MzA5NjY0MDE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 February 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A30OXMK2. Transaction: MzA5Mzg4MTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 10 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4UUXC. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0NTQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2012 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X1DDWQHN. Transaction: MzA2MDkxODc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 July 2012 Appointment of Mr Alfred David Conner as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X1DDWPC9. Transaction: MzA2MDkxODQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CTA78Y. Transaction: MzA2MDQ4ODM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.