914 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08136371

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
914 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Ammanford, Carmarthenshire.

Registered Address

CASTLE HOUSE
HIGH STREET
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHENSHIRE
SA18 2NB

There are 170 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA18 2NB

Registration Data

Company Number

08136371

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 July 2015

Returns Next Due

7 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £11,644£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £11,644£0£0
Current Liabilities £3,048£0£0
Net Current Assets £8,596£0£0
Total Net Worth £8,863£0£0

Previous Names

  • ANDREW PRYCE LIMITED, active until 19 February 2014

Company Officers

  • PRYCE, Andrew Law

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Developer

    Month of birth: May 1982

    75
    Walter Road
    Ammanford
    Carmarthenshire
    SA18 2NF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CRBJ2J. Transaction: MzE1NDU2ODc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Y4T6JN. Transaction: MzEzOTMyNDM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 30 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4NA0JM8. Transaction: MzEzODQ3NTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2015 Annual return made up to 10 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BJB2X4. Transaction: MzEyNjk3NDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NSZXHF. Transaction: MzExNDQwMDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 August 2014 Annual return made up to 10 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DRNXDK. Transaction: MzEwNTE4ODU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X322POKB. Transaction: MzA5NDc5NTUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2CX0BAY. Transaction: MzA4MTgwMTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 July 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2CWZZ5K. Transaction: MzA4MTc5NzE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 July 2013 Annual return made up to 10 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CETPR1. Transaction: MzA4MTM3MzkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CTC4RL. Transaction: MzA2MDUxMjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.