Als Financial Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08139572

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Als Financial Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

TOP FLOOR
22-24 JAMES STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 5EX

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF10 5EX

Registration Data

Company Number

08139572

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2015

Returns Next Due

8 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £111,173£145,525£212,151
Current Assets £4,909£244£388
of which Cash £540£244£388
Total Assets £116,082£145,769£212,539
Current Liabilities £61,815£73,891£107,311
Net Current Assets £-56,906£-73,647£-106,923
Total Net Worth £54,267£71,878£105,228

Previous Names

  • NORTHSTAR FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 20 July 2012

Company Officers

  • SMITH, Amy

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1986

    Top Floor
    22-24 James Street
    Cardiff
    CF10 5EX
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BQN1JV. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5OTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54TMAD6. Transaction: MzE0NjI1NDk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 11 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4OZEN. Transaction: MzEyODQ2MDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BQEH5. Transaction: MzEyMjIyMzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2014 Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EHGIYW. Transaction: MzEwNTcwMzEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35EFYCW. Transaction: MzA5Nzg1MDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 August 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2EPU5PL. Transaction: MzA4MzMzNjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 August 2013 Registered office address changed from Top Floor 22-24 James Street Cardiff CF10 5EX Wales on 2 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2DX8OKB. Transaction: MzA4MjY0ODAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 11 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX8TR5. Transaction: MzA4MjY1MDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 22 Castle Avenue Penarth South Glamorgan CF64 3QS United Kingdom on 2 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2DX8TQX. Transaction: MzA4MjY0OTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DJ8F6P. Transaction: MzA2MTEzNzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CYIWYA. Transaction: MzA2MDY1NTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.