Abdon Prime Limited

Company Registration Number: 08139801

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abdon Prime Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 July 2012. It was dissolved on 29 September 2015.

Registered Address

30 Edward Street
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 1DL

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX14 1DL

Registration Data

Company Number

08139801

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 July 2012

Dissolution Date

29 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 July 2014

Returns Next Due

8 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 11 December 2012

Company Officers

  • GREGORY, Jonathan, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investment

    Month of birth: July 1962

    30
    Edward Street
    Abingdon
    Oxfordshire
    OX14 1DL
    United Kingdom

  • HARRISON, John Albert

    Director

    Appointed on 11 July 2012

    Resigned on 19 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Investment

    Month of birth: March 1955

    30
    Edward Street
    Abingdon
    Oxfordshire
    OX14 1DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMTQwNzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDU3ODA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 June 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A48E1AW1. Transaction: MzEyNDIzMzEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 11 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6GOT5. Transaction: MzEwMzc2OTgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X34GJV0O. Transaction: MzA5NzAxNTM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 September 2013 Termination of appointment of John Harrison as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A2HN0BW1. Transaction: MzA4NTkxODAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 August 2013 Annual return made up to 11 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FABE4J. Transaction: MzA4MzcyMTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 December 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1NHGMW9. Transaction: MzA2OTE4NTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 December 2012 Registered office address changed from Archways Crockwell Street Long Compton Shipston-on-Stour Warwickshire CV36 5JN England on 5 December 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1N4M7DL. Transaction: MzA2ODgzNjQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1CYISD5. Transaction: MzA2MDY1Mzk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.59.242 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 22:03:42 +0100