Aberdeen Maritime Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08141671

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen Maritime Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Farringdon, London.

Registered Address

6, TOWN END ROAD
FARRINGDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
SN7 7UP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SN7 7UP

Registration Data

Company Number

08141671

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £21,067£0£0
of which Cash £2,664£0£0
Total Assets £21,067£0£0
Current Liabilities £20,022£0£0
Net Current Assets £1,045£0£0
Total Net Worth £1,045£0£0

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN MARITIME LIMITED, active until 15 August 2012

Company Officers

  • MUHIADEEN, Jainulabdeen Khaja

    Director

    Appointed on 12 July 2012

     

    Nationality: Singaporean

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1969

    7b
    Sennett Drive
    Singapore
    Singapore

  • PALIWAL KANT, Shweta

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 June 2014

    Resigned on 29 January 2016

    143 Padnall Road
    Romford
    Essex
    RM6 5EP
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KR774Y. Transaction: MzE2MzAyMzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 143 Padnall Road Romford Essex RM6 5EP to 6, Town End Road Farringdon London SN7 7UP on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52F2AIP. Transaction: MzE0MzcxMzQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Shweta Paliwal Kant as a secretary on 29 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4ZY3DW3. Transaction: MzE0MTEzMzE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HZ89A9. Transaction: MzEzMzA1NzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 September 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4FKZQ63. Transaction: MzEzMDY3NzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2015 Annual return made up to 12 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BLWLLM. Transaction: MzEyNzA0MDEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EFJSQ. Transaction: MzEyMjMxODU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 December 2014 Registered office address changed from 109 George Lane Suit 1 South Woodford London E18 1AN to 143 Padnall Road Romford Essex RM6 5EP on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MCWK23. Transaction: MzExMzEyOTkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 July 2014 Annual return made up to 12 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3CR6IS0. Transaction: MzEwNDI1NzM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 1 Beauchamp Court 10 Victors Way Barnet Hertfordshire EN5 5TZ England to 109 George Lane Suit 1 South Woodford London E18 1AN on 15 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3C6H09N. Transaction: MzEwMzc3MjgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 June 2014 Appointment of Mrs Shweta Paliwal Kant as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X3B62JIG. Transaction: MzEwMjg4MzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35BSR13. Transaction: MzA5Nzc1NjA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 12 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4WCRN. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0NTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1FBI6A2. Transaction: MzA2MjQ0MzEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 12 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1D153K8. Transaction: MzA2MDczNTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.