4 U Activities Limited

Company Registration Number: 08141898

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 U Activities Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Oval, London.

Registered Address

51 CREWDSON ROAD
OVAL
LONDON
SW9 0LH

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW9 0LH

Registration Data

Company Number

08141898

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

13 April 2014

Returns Last Made Up

13 July 2013

Returns Next Due

10 August 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTIVITIES 4 U LIMITED, active until 18 June 2013

Company Officers

  • HEY, Lorie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2013

     

    Flat 1
    51 Crewdson Road
    Oval
    London
    SW9 0LH

  • BROWN, Joy

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dance Instructor

    Month of birth: November 1988

    51
    Crewdson Road
    Oval
    London
    SW9 0LH
    United Kingdom

  • EYTLE, Ruth

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sports Coach

    Month of birth: May 1977

    51
    Crewdson Road
    Oval
    London
    SW9 0LH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1OTc3MDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1Mzk2NzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2014 Appointment of Lorie Hey as a secretary on 2 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: A3HLTQ2Y. Transaction: MzExMzAzMDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 December 2014 Restoration by order of the court [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: AC92. Barcode: R3M19FYG. Transaction: MzExMzAyOTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2014 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzA5NjAyNTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 December 2013 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA4OTEzMzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 November 2013 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A2LACDM2. Transaction: MzA4OTAxMjU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2013 Annual return made up to 13 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2JYDXZS. Transaction: MzA4NzcyNTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L2ARFC29. Transaction: MzA3OTk2NTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L2ARFC21. Transaction: MzA3OTk2NTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1D15O1M. Transaction: MzA2MDc0MDI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.