Almas Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08142062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Almas Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Slough, Berks.

Registered Address

REGUS 18-24
STOKE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKS
SL2 5AG

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL2 5AG

Registration Data

Company Number

08142062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68310 - Real estate agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

27 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 July 2015

Returns Next Due

10 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • BUSINESS SOLUTIONS247 LIMITED, active until 14 January 2013

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Shaukat

    Director

    Appointed on 13 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1970

    3
    Australia Road
    Slough
    SL11RZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3L9OY. Transaction: MzE1MzgxMzY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 27 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C3IZJC. Transaction: MzE1Mzc1MDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 April 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X9CDV. Transaction: MzE0NzU1MTAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2015 Annual return made up to 13 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DHJGIA. Transaction: MzEyODY4ODUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46EJB5T. Transaction: MzEyMjM0Nzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 July 2014 Annual return made up to 13 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D6UWRD. Transaction: MzEwNDY5OTE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33VKD3E. Transaction: MzA5NjMzMzg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 July 2013 Annual return made up to 13 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DK4SW2. Transaction: MzA4MjI3Nzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 3 Australia Road Slough SL11RZ England on 15 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A1ZU1P5L. Transaction: MzA3MTExMDk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1ZU1P55. Transaction: MzA3MTA0ODkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1ZU1P5D. Transaction: MzA3MTA0ODQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1D3NUS1. Transaction: MzA2MDc1NTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.