Alpha Tax Consultants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08146773

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Tax Consultants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

CLAVERING HOUSE
CLAVERING PLACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3NG

There are 160 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 3NG

Registration Data

Company Number

08146773

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 July 2015

Returns Next Due

14 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • THE REAL GEORDIE FOOD COMPANY LTD, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Stefan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 July 2012

     

    197
    Coast Road
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE7 7RR
    United Kingdom

  • BROWN, Stefan

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    197
    Coast Road
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE7 7RR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AKMX5F. Transaction: MzE1MjI5MzUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5AKMU6W. Transaction: MzE1MjI5MjMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 August 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyOTg2NDYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EN8D1U. Transaction: MzEyOTk0ODU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN8AA8. Transaction: MzEyOTg4ODgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 197 Coast Road Newcastle upon Tyne NE7 7RR to Clavering House Clavering Place Newcastle upon Tyne NE1 3NG on 27 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EN8AIJ. Transaction: MzEyOTg2MzgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4EN8CFU. Transaction: MzEyOTg2NDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzg2NzU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExMDk1MTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 November 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMDY2MDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 November 2014 Annual return made up to 17 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3K4DCRV. Transaction: MzExMDk1MTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMzk5NDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 July 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMzUxMDM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3CEB4QX. Transaction: MzEwMzk5Mzk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 10 October 2013 Annual return made up to 17 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2IO00CY. Transaction: MzA4Njc1MTMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 July 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DDX0D6. Transaction: MzA2MDkyMjgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.