A View From the Hill Community Interest Company

Company Registration Number: 08147074

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A View From the Hill Community Interest Company is a Community Interest Company first registered on 17 July 2012. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

4 Granville Court, Granville Mount
Otley
West Yorkshire
LS21 3PB

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS21 3PB

Registration Data

Company Number

08147074

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 July 2012

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2013

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2014

Returns Next Due

14 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A VIEW FROM THE HILL LIMITED, active until 5 September 2012

Company Officers

  • RYDER, Edward Wilson

    Director

    Appointed on 17 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    4
    Granville Court, Granville Mount
    Otley
    West Yorkshire
    LS21 3PB
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDg0NDIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzg3MjkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A36DJA9T. Transaction: MzA5OTQ3MTMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2014 Annual return made up to 16 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35WR8Z4. Transaction: MzA5ODM0MTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 August 2013 Annual return made up to 17 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2FS7QOV. Transaction: MzA4NDAzNDgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1GHUT34. Transaction: MzA2MzYyMTY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2012 Change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzA2MzYyMTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 September 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1GHUSJM. Transaction: MzA2MzYyMTI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DDXY08. Transaction: MzA2MDkzNTA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.