Af Blue Skies Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 08147128

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Af Blue Skies Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Registered Address

EMSTREY HOUSE (NORTH)
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG

There are 979 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SY2 6LG

Registration Data

Company Number

08147128

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

18 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 July 2015

Returns Next Due

12 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £47,115£29,117£27,862
of which Cash £17,757£7,871£21,683
Total Assets £47,115£29,117£27,862
Current Liabilities £14,995£16,189£18,751
Net Current Assets £32,120£12,928£9,111
Total Net Worth £32,273£13,149£9,508

Previous Names

  • BLUES SKIES COSULTANCY SERVICE LIMITED, active until 27 July 2012

Company Officers

  • FLEMING, Ann Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1977

    42 Rock Farm Close
    Little Neston
    CH64 4DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Director's details changed for Miss Ann Elizabeth Fleming on 11 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5XVJMZL. Transaction: MzE2NjQyNjExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMKCE1. Transaction: MzE1NTM2NzYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A56SBKM3. Transaction: MzE0ODQxMjg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTU2U0JLTUphZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 27 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55RU77L. Transaction: MzE0NzMyOTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 July 2015 Annual return made up to 15 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C9DQ8I. Transaction: MzEyNzYzODE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X466FOQR. Transaction: MzEyMjAzMDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2014 Annual return made up to 15 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3C6GXR6. Transaction: MzEwMzc3MjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35WR67U. Transaction: MzA5ODM0MDE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 July 2013 Annual return made up to 15 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CRS3U8. Transaction: MzA4MTY2NDAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 August 2012 Director's details changed for Miss Ann Elizabeth Fleming on 2 August 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A1ESEXQP. Transaction: MzA2MjI0Nzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1E071XK. Transaction: MzA2MTUyNzQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 July 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1E071XS. Transaction: MzA2MTUyNzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 18 July 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DDXWGO. Transaction: MzA2MDkzNDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.