1st Call Care (Calderdale) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08148370

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Call Care (Calderdale) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

550 VALLEY RD
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1JJ

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG5 1JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08148370

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87900 - Other residential care activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

18 July 2015

Returns Next Due

15 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 1ST CALL CARE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED, active until 2 October 2013

Company Officers

  • MILES, Christian Mathew

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1984

    550
    Valley Rd
    Basford
    Nottingham
    NG5 1JJ
    United Kingdom

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 18 July 2012

    Resigned on 18 July 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

  • MILES, Warren

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

    Resigned on 27 July 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    550
    Valley Rd
    Basford
    Nottingham
    NG5 1JJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODUwMTI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50VX462. Transaction: MzE0MTk5OTAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 18 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN7N0A. Transaction: MzEyOTg1Nzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44DAS7T. Transaction: MzEyMDMxMDE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 August 2014 Annual return made up to 18 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FA0675. Transaction: MzEwNjM5MzQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3547XVN. Transaction: MzA5NzY3Mjk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2I5R0DN. Transaction: MzA4NjIxODc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 18 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX8803. Transaction: MzA4MjY0MjAzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Warren Miles as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1E17548. Transaction: MzA2MTUxNTE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 July 2012 Appointment of Mr Warren Miles as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1DQSDFC. Transaction: MzA2MTIwNzQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 July 2012 Appointment of Mr Christian Miles as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1DQSBGA. Transaction: MzA2MTIwNjkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 18 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1DE10YJ. Transaction: MzA2MTAwNjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 July 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DE0MEX. Transaction: MzA2MTAwMTg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.