Akuda Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08149695

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akuda Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Southport, Merseyside.

Registered Address

74 WINDERMERE CRESCENT
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 3QT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08149695

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,556£436£478
of which Cash £42,556£436£478
Total Assets £42,556£436£478
Current Liabilities £16,902£7,097£5,191
Net Current Assets £25,654£-6,661£-4,713
Total Net Worth £29,411£-3,215£-119

Previous Names

  • SHIFTCLICK MEDIA LTD, active until 22 October 2012

Company Officers

  • LENNON, Philip

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 July 2012

     

    74
    Windermere Crescent
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 3QT
    England

  • LENNON, Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Web Designer

    Month of birth: March 1987

    74
    Windermere Crescent
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR8 3QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJD3JE. Transaction: MzE1NDI2NjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50TIU3N. Transaction: MzE0MjA3NDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMCVU4. Transaction: MzEyNzk0MjU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BTVNK. Transaction: MzEyMjI1OTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D1ICU1. Transaction: MzEwNDQ5NDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35WSNSA. Transaction: MzA5ODM1NzI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 August 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EA1XQG. Transaction: MzA4Mjg4MTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1JUOOX4. Transaction: MzA2NjIzNDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 October 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A1JUOOX0. Transaction: MzA2NjIzNDcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DGLGBT. Transaction: MzA2MTA2NTMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.