Allium Research & Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08149696

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allium Research & Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Southport, Merseyside.

Registered Address

55 HOGHTON STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
PR9 0PG

There are 320 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR9 0PG

Registration Data

Company Number

08149696

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 July 2015

Returns Next Due

16 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £6,043£2,213£3,612£5,057
of which Cash £6,043£2,213£2,919£5,057
Total Assets £6,043£2,213£3,612£5,057
Current Liabilities £3,112£3,178£3,925£4,690
Net Current Assets £2,931£-965£-313£367
Total Net Worth £3,148£-710£-313£367

Previous Names

  • ALLIUM RESEARCH CONSULTING LTD, active until 19 July 2012

Company Officers

  • LOMAS, Ian Cyril Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 13 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1969

    55
    Hoghton Street
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR9 0PG
    United Kingdom

  • UTLEY, Sara

    Director

    Appointed on 19 July 2012

    Resigned on 13 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    Stubbs Parkin Taylor & Co
    18a London Street
    Southport
    Merseyside
    PR9 0UE
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YW6Q8H. Transaction: MzE2NzQ1NzQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEQGHS. Transaction: MzE1NTE1NDM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Sara Utley as a director on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5C3NBWX. Transaction: MzE1MzgzNDYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Ian Cyril Nicholas Lomas as a director on 13 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5C3NAWJ. Transaction: MzE1MzgzNDQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 18a London Street Southport Merseyside PR9 0UE to 55 Hoghton Street Southport Merseyside PR9 0PG on 24 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KVGSR7. Transaction: MzEzNTgzOTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4H6KULE. Transaction: MzEzMjI3NzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7C99M. Transaction: MzEyODU0OTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDLC43. Transaction: MzExNDA5NjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 July 2014 Annual return made up to 19 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D41BHF. Transaction: MzEwNDUxMjI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GN7980. Transaction: MzA4NDc2ODk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 August 2013 Annual return made up to 19 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ES7NRF. Transaction: MzA4MzMyNDQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DGMBDE. Transaction: MzA2MTA4MTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 19 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DGL5CA. Transaction: MzA2MTA2MTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.