Allnatt Property Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08152028

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allnatt Property Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 July 2012. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

Cambridge House
16 High Street
Saffron Walden
Essex
CB10 1AX

There are 485 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB10 1AX

Registration Data

Company Number

08152028

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

20 July 2012

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

20 July 2014

Returns Next Due

17 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • CAROLINE BAKER COMMERCIAL LTD, active until 8 May 2013

Company Officers

  • TAYLER BRADSHAW LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 20 July 2012

     

    Cambridge House
    16 High Street
    Saffron Walden
    Essex
    CB10 1AX
    United Kingdom

  • BAKER, Caroline Lucy

    Director

    Appointed on 20 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1969

    66
    Morrison Street
    London
    London
    SW11 5LS
    England

  • DE BORCHGRAVE, Simon Gordon

    Director

    Appointed on 21 October 2013

    Resigned on 20 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1974

    Evansleap
    Beech Green Lane
    Withyham
    Hartfield
    East Sussex
    TN7 4DA
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDU2OTE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzcwMDk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47EFYWB. Transaction: MzEyMzQyMzg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X458EVG0. Transaction: MzEyMTAzNTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon Gordon De Borchgrave as a director on 20 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43S90UA. Transaction: MzExOTcwMzI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 August 2014 Annual return made up to 20 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DC4KZT. Transaction: MzEwNDg0NTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X36RM98B. Transaction: MzA5ODkzMDQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 October 2013 Appointment of Mr Simon De Borchgrave as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2JGARA2. Transaction: MzA4NzI5NDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X2JGARIB. Transaction: MzA4NzI5NTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2013 Annual return made up to 20 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DX7KPE. Transaction: MzA4MjYzNTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X27YE20Z. Transaction: MzA3NzY1MzYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 31 January 2013 Director's details changed for Miss Caroline Lucy Baker on 31 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2179UF4. Transaction: MzA3MjA3OTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 20 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DJ7WFT. Transaction: MzA2MTEzMjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.