A.j.s. Baileys Electrical Limited

Company Registration Number: 08152582

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.j.s. Baileys Electrical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Wigan, Lancashire.

Registered Address

7 BOLTON ROAD
ASHTON-IN-MAKERFIELD
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
WN4 8AA

There are 79 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN4 8AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08152582

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 July 2015

Returns Next Due

20 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £21,120£6,479£12,737£15,647
of which Cash £11,673£2,709£6,844£7,465
Total Assets £21,120£6,479£12,737£15,647
Current Liabilities £21,481£7,418£14,679£15,520
Net Current Assets £-361£-939£-1,942£127
Total Net Worth £764£917£533£1,837

Previous Names

  • PHB ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 3 August 2012

Company Officers

  • BAILEY, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: September 1981

    7
    Bolton Road
    Ashton-In-Makerfield
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN4 8AA
    England

  • HILL, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

    Resigned on 3 August 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: July 1973

    5a
    The Common
    Parbold
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN8 7HA
    England

  • PUGH, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 23 July 2012

    Resigned on 3 August 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: July 1978

    5a
    The Common
    Parbold
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN8 7HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KWLCRU. Transaction: MzE2MzI3ODczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5D1MWEG. Transaction: MzE1NDc3ODM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 5a the Common Parbold Wigan Lancashire WN8 7HA to 7 Bolton Road Ashton-in-Makerfield Wigan Lancashire WN4 8AA on 9 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5D1MS52. Transaction: MzE1NDc3NzA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HM432X. Transaction: MzEzMjY3NzA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 23 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7CG1T. Transaction: MzEyODU1MTEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43UYLE1. Transaction: MzExOTgzMDMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 August 2014 Annual return made up to 23 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DMHV6L. Transaction: MzEwNTA0MjM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X33LEL69. Transaction: MzA5NjIzMTMyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 July 2013 Annual return made up to 23 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DF1AYB. Transaction: MzA4MjIyMTY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 August 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1EJ9301. Transaction: MzA2MTg5MDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 August 2012 Termination of appointment of Anthony Hill as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1EJ92DK. Transaction: MzA2MTg4MDM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 August 2012 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Pugh as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1EJ928P. Transaction: MzA2MTg4MDM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DJ8SUR. Transaction: MzA2MTE0MDYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.55.5 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 20:56:03 +0100