Alsar Risk Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08155977

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alsar Risk Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Reading.

Registered Address

189 WOKINGHAM ROAD
READING
RG6 1LT

There are 158 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG6 1LT

Registration Data

Company Number

08155977

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • COASTAL RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 10 December 2013

Company Officers

  • SARLING, Alan Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1944

    East Quest
    Chapel Lane
    Tendring
    Clacton-On-Sea
    Essex
    CO16 0DH
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CGMG8H. Transaction: MzE1NDE0MzkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58R4U41. Transaction: MzE1MDQxNTEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4COVAL4. Transaction: MzEyNzk5NzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4AAXO76. Transaction: MzEyNTg0MjU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 August 2014 Annual return made up to 25 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3F4UGIP. Transaction: MzEwNjMxNDg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 August 2014 Director's details changed for Alan Alfred Sarling on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3F4UGJL. Transaction: MzEwNjMxNDg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MWSBYW. Transaction: MzA5MDM5MTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LM26GP. Transaction: MzA4OTE2ODM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 November 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 July 2013 to 30 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2KJARFD. Transaction: MzA4ODI4Nzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 31 July 2013 Annual return made up to 25 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DRYGS0. Transaction: MzA4MjQ5NTgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DTGKZC. Transaction: MzA2MTMyNDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.