Abidan Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08156521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abidan Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Redruth.

Registered Address

86 TRESADERNS ROAD
REDRUTH
ENGLAND
TR15 1BL

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR15 1BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08156521

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £4,000£4,500£0£0
Current Assets £8,211£3,526£2,574£2,512
of which Cash £8,211£1,838£1,415£2,512
Total Assets £12,211£8,026£2,574£2,512
Current Liabilities £1,243£4,190£926£2,610
Net Current Assets £6,968£-664£1,648£-98
Total Net Worth £10,968£3,836£2,548£1,102

Previous Names

  • ABIDAN BUSINESS SERVICES LTD, active until 8 January 2015

Company Officers

  • PENNA, Julie Mae

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2012

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    34
    United Road
    Carharrack
    Redruth
    Cornwall
    TR16 5QY
    United Kingdom

  • PENNA, Andrew Maxwell

    Director

    Appointed on 25 July 2012

    Resigned on 30 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    34
    United Road
    Carharrack
    Redruth
    Cornwall
    TR16 5QY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 34 United Road Carharrack Redruth Cornwall TR16 5QY to 86 Tresaderns Road Redruth TR15 1BL on 17 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6D19DAZ. Transaction: MzE4MzE0OTA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634LVWI. Transaction: MzE3MjA3NDE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MAL3EX. Transaction: MzE2NDkxNzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Andrew Maxwell Penna as a director on 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HC2KTD. Transaction: MzE1OTM3NDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BYCBSP. Transaction: MzE1MzYyNDE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HTT5DT. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MzYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 July 2015 Annual return made up to 25 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CMCYGT. Transaction: MzEyNzk0MzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3YNIFGG. Transaction: MzExNTAzMjU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDSTIA. Transaction: MzExNDIyNTU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 August 2014 Annual return made up to 25 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E1ZE9D. Transaction: MzEwNTM3NzE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2IVNTP6. Transaction: MzA4Njg2NTc4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 August 2013 Annual return made up to 25 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4X3LM. Transaction: MzA4Mjc1OTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1DVZIQY. Transaction: MzA2MTM2ODA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.182.102 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 16:49:30 +0000