A Boswell Limited

Company Registration Number: 08161144

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Boswell Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2012. Its current registered address is in Leeds, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

43 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
PUDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 8LB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS28 8LB

Registration Data

Company Number

08161144

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,899£2,837£10,187
of which Cash £1,487£721£9,421
Total Assets £10,899£2,837£10,187
Current Liabilities £9,500£6,600£7,373
Net Current Assets £1,399£-3,763£2,814
Total Net Worth £3,244£-1,303£2,814

Previous Names

  • A&B BOSWELL LTD, active until 24 January 2014

Company Officers

  • BOSWELL, Adam Che-Keong

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1980

    43 Chatsworth Crescent
    Pudsey
    Leeds
    LS28 8LB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5CJCROQ. Transaction: MzE1NDI2MzIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51WRAKA. Transaction: MzE0MzE1NzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4CRL220. Transaction: MzEyODEwNDI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 43 Chatsworth Crescent Pudsey Leeds LS28 8LB England to 43 Chatsworth Crescent Pudsey Leeds West Yorkshire LS28 8LB on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4AY4S15. Transaction: MzEyNjYwNTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 April 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Che-Keong Boswell on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46EEMJM. Transaction: MzEyMjMxMDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 40 Moorland Road Pudsey Leeds LS28 8EJ to 43 Chatsworth Crescent Pudsey Leeds LS28 8LB on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46EEMBN. Transaction: MzEyMjMxMDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46BRK43. Transaction: MzEyMjIzNTAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 August 2014 Annual return made up to 30 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ECFQ20. Transaction: MzEwNTY2Njc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X309VY62. Transaction: MzA5MzI5MjU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 November 2013 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Che-Keong Boswell on 5 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2KJ5NVM. Transaction: MzA4ODE5MDI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 20 Second Street Low Moor Bradford West Yorkshire BD12 0JD England on 5 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KJ5NUJ. Transaction: MzA4ODE5MDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2GPRWI8. Transaction: MzA4NDgzMDQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 August 2013 Annual return made up to 30 July 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2E4US4H. Transaction: MzA4MjczMjYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 July 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1E69P55. Transaction: MzA2MTU2MTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.