Afka Logistics Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08164860

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afka Logistics Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2012. Its current registered address is in Hounslow.

Registered Address

UNIT 5, 2ND FLOOR,RED LION COURT,
RED LION COURT, ALEXANDRA ROAD
HOUNSLOW
ENGLAND
TW3 1JS

There are 113 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW3 1JS

Registration Data

Company Number

08164860

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 August 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2015

Returns Next Due

29 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£7,871
Current Assets £0£2,405£2,196
of which Cash £0£2,405£2,196
Total Assets £0£2,405£10,067
Current Liabilities £0£481£3,112
Net Current Assets £0£1,924£-916
Total Net Worth £0£1,924£6,955

Previous Names

  • AFKA COFFEE LTD, active until 1 October 2016

Company Officers

  • WARSAME, Afka

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2012

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1966

    15
    Norfolk Road
    London
    W2 1QL
    United Kingdom

  • MOHAMED, Suleiman Ibrahim

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 August 2012

    Resigned on 1 August 2015

    21
    Sale Place
    London
    W2 1PX

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GLVWYH. Transaction: MzE1ODc1MTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLVVQZ. Transaction: MzE1ODYzNDc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 12 Norfolk Place London W2 1QL to Unit 5, 2nd Floor,Red Lion Court, Red Lion Court, Alexandra Road Hounslow TW3 1JS on 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GLVW0W. Transaction: MzE1ODYzNDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Suleiman Ibrahim Mohamed as a secretary on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X4YN0DTM. Transaction: MzEzOTc5MDU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 January 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YN094R. Transaction: MzEzOTc4OTE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JI52C9. Transaction: MzEzNDU5OTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 November 2014 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LMT1JS. Transaction: MzExMjMyOTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HLBOI8. Transaction: MzEwODY0MzYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NPM7I2. Transaction: MzA5MTM0MzgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2013 Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2LZ1OW3. Transaction: MzA4OTUwNzkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 August 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1EE3M2O. Transaction: MzA2MTc3NzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.